Skip to main content

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Tools

Parts

  1. You will need your harness hook, (2) M3x8 bolts, and a 2.5mm allen key.
    • You will need your harness hook, (2) M3x8 bolts, and a 2.5mm allen key.

    • Every BoXZY comes with a full set of allen keys which can be found in the "Fix-It" kit.

    • If your BoXZY came with a harness hook already attached to the back panel, but not in the correct position, remove the two bolts securing it now.

  2. You will be mounting your harness hook to the back panel of your BoXZY.  You can locate the mounting holes by looking at the very top center of the back panel. They are circled blue in the photo provided.
    • You will be mounting your harness hook to the back panel of your BoXZY. You can locate the mounting holes by looking at the very top center of the back panel. They are circled blue in the photo provided.

  3. Use your 2.5mm allen key and the (2) M3x8 bolts to secure the harness hook to the back panel.
    • Use your 2.5mm allen key and the (2) M3x8 bolts to secure the harness hook to the back panel.

    • Be sure that it is oriented so that when you're looking at the back of BoXZY, the open section of the hook is facing the right corner of your machine. The hook's opening should be facing BoXZY's X and Y axis 'Home' position.

    • Slide your limit switch harness and quick-change harness into the opening of the hook.

    • The hook should help organize your harnesses while you are using your BoXZY.

Finish Line

Nicki

Member since: 09/29/2017

921 Reputation

12 Guides authored

0 Comments

Add Comment

View Statistics:

Past 24 Hours: 0

Past 7 Days: 0

Past 30 Days: 1

All Time: 75